Is Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Loaded Potato with Bacon - 18.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes, Celery, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Sugar, Smoke Flavoring), Soybean Oil, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cultures), Contains Less than 1% of: Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Dried Chives, Chicken Fat, DATEM, Maltodextrin, Color (Paprika Extract, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene), Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (Preservative).

Check Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Loaded Potato with Bacon - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Loaded Potato with Bacon - 18.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep