Is Progresso Soup Keto Friendly Creamy Cauliflower Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cauliflower, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cream, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Leek, Contains Less than 2% of: Inulin, Whey Powder, Hemp Hearts, Butter, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Turmeric, Spice, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk and its Derivatives. May contain Tree Nuts and Their Derivatives. Free from Cereals and Their Derivatives.gl
Check Progresso Soup Keto Friendly Creamy Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Soup Keto Friendly Creamy Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Soup · Liquid


