Is Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Savory Chicken & Wild Rice - 18.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Tomatoes, Wild Rice, Celery, Brown Rice, Contains Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Salt, Carrot Puree, Sugar, Tomato Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Parsley, Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).

Check Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Savory Chicken & Wild Rice - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Savory Chicken & Wild Rice - 18.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep