Is Progresso Spicy Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup - 18.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn, Potatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less than 2% of: Celery, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Onion, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cream, Butter, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Progresso Spicy Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup - 18.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Spicy Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup - 18.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Progresso Spicy Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup - 18.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


