Is Progresso Spicy Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup - 18.5 OZ Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn, Potatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less than 2% of: Celery, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Onion, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cream, Butter, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Progresso Spicy Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup - 18.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Spicy Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup - 18.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Progresso Spicy Chipotle Corn Chowder Soup - 18.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


