Is Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- modified food starch, corn protein
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Egg Noodles (Semolina Wheat, Wheat Flour, Egg (Dried)), Celery, Contains Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Chicken Fat, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Egg White (Dried), Carrot Puree, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Tomato Extract, Garlic Powder, Parsley (Dried), Chives (Dried), Maltodextrin, Spice, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Flavoring.
Check Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


