Is Progresso Traditional Soup Hearty Chicken & Rotini - 19 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • semolina wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Rotini Pasta (Wheat Flour, Semolina Wheat, Egg White [Dried]), Contains Less than 2% of: Celery, Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Chicken Fat, Salt, Carrot Puree, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Parsley (Dried), Citric Acid, Spice, Egg Yolk, Chives (Dried), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Flavoring.

Check Progresso Traditional Soup Hearty Chicken & Rotini - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Traditional Soup Hearty Chicken & Rotini - 19 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep