Is Progresso Traditional Soup Homestyle Chicken with Vegetables & Pearl Pasta - 19 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Acini De Pepe Pasta (Water, Semolina Wheat, Egg, Egg White), Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Celery. Contains Less than 1% of: Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Salt, Carrot Puree, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Tomato Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Parsley, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Flavoring.
Check Progresso Traditional Soup Homestyle Chicken with Vegetables & Pearl Pasta - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Traditional Soup Homestyle Chicken with Vegetables & Pearl Pasta - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Progresso Traditional Soup Homestyle Chicken with Vegetables & Pearl Pasta - 19 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


