Is Progresso Traditional Soup Homestyle Chicken with Vegetables & Pearl Pasta - 19 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Acini De Pepe Pasta (Water, Semolina Wheat, Egg, Egg White), Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Celery. Contains Less than 1% of: Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Salt, Carrot Puree, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Tomato Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Parsley, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Flavoring.

Check Progresso Traditional Soup Homestyle Chicken with Vegetables & Pearl Pasta - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Traditional Soup Homestyle Chicken with Vegetables & Pearl Pasta - 19 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go