Is Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Minestrone - 19 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural cheese flavor
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Celery, Light Red Kidney Beans, Green Beans, Penne Rigate Pasta (Semolina Wheat, Egg White), Dried Peas, Spinach, Garbanzo Beans, Contains Less than 1% of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Tomato Extract, Spice, Dried Parsley, Maltodextrin, Natural Cheese Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Turmeric Extract (Color), Yeast Extract, Soy Lecithin.
Check Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Minestrone - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Minestrone - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Minestrone - 19 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


