Is PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, KEY LIME PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream pie sorbitol
cream pie sorbitol
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KEY LIME INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). CREAM PIE INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, CITRUS ACID, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, RESINOUS GLAZE, MALIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired
LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME
Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack
About this product
Snack · Stick


