Is PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream pie sorbitol

cream pie sorbitol

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KEY LIME INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). CREAM PIE INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, CITRUS ACID, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, RESINOUS GLAZE, MALIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go