Is Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Frozen key lime pie slices deliver a tangy citrus flavor with a sweet, smooth filling and a contrasting crust, offering creamy mouthfeel when thawed. Commonly served as a quick single-serve dessert or party treat; reviewers praise convenience and bright tartness while noting occasional crust sogginess and varied opinions on sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- reduce fat sweetened condensed milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Frozen key lime pie slices deliver a tangy citrus flavor with a sweet, smooth filling and a contrasting crust, offering creamy mouthfeel when thawed. Commonly served as a quick single-serve dessert or party treat; reviewers praise convenience and bright tartness while noting occasional crust sogginess and varied opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
Reduce Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid), Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Carbohydrate Gum, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Palm Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Lemon Pulp, Lime Oil, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Lemon Oil, Reduce Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate), Lemon Oil
Check Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
EDWARDS Pie Creme Chocolate Hersheys Box Frozen - 25.5 Oz
Where to buy
Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen


