Is Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright key lime citrus flavor with a thick, smooth Greek-style texture; blended for consistent creaminess across servings. Commonly eaten as a spoonable snack, paired with fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers often cite its tart-sweet balance, creamy mouthfeel, and convenience of the four-pack and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Key Lime Puree, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Pectin, Turmeric And Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Bifidus And L, Casei

Check Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusTartTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSmoothieTopping