Is Project 7, Tres Leches Cake, Gourmet Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- natural & artificial flavor
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, maltitol, gum base, maltitol syrup, natural & artificial flavor, xylitol, glycerine, titanium dioxide (color), aspartame, soy lecithin, acesulfame-k, gum arabic, resinous glaze, carnauba wax, neotame, bht (to preserve freshness).
Check Project 7, Tres Leches Cake, Gourmet Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Project 7, Tres Leches Cake, Gourmet Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


