Is PROJECT 7, URBAN TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, PUFFED ANCIENT GRAINS (SPELT, KORASAN WHEAT, QUINOA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), POPPED SORGHUM, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PROJECT 7, URBAN TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROJECT 7, URBAN TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


