Is ProJym Ultra Premium Protein Blend Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white protein
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg White Protein], Sunflower Oil Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sea Salt, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut. May Contains Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check ProJym Ultra Premium Protein Blend Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProJym Ultra Premium Protein Blend Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


