Is ProJym Ultra Premium Protein Blend Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend [whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg White Protein], Sunflower Oil Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sea Salt, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut. May Contains Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check ProJym Ultra Premium Protein Blend Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go