Is Prokrunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- milk protein
- whey protein
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pe po Ca Cal Iron Vita Ingredier, milk powder, cocoa lients: Milk chocolate (sugar cocoa paste, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), Whey protein, Vegetable oil Coconut oil, Milk protein, Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, fructose), Shredded coconut, Cocoa butter, Milk powder, Soy lecithin, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate (emulsifier), Natural coconut flavour, Guar gum, Ammonium bicarbonate Sodium bicarbonate, Vitamin mix, Stevia extract. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy. May contain: Almond, Hazelnut, Sesame, Egg. Ingrédients: Chocolat au lait sucre, beurre de cacao, poudre de ait, pâte de cacao, lecithine de soya arôme naturel de vanille), Protéined lactosérum, Huile végétale, Huile de noix de coco, Protéine de lait, Farin ble, Sucres (sucre, fructose), No de COCO ranée Beurre de cacao, do enva
Check Prokrunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prokrunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


