Is Prokrunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein
- whey protein
- milk powder
- natural coconut flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- natural vanilla flavour
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pe po Ca Cal Iron Vita Ingredier, milk powder, cocoa lients: Milk chocolate (sugar cocoa paste, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), Whey protein, Vegetable oil Coconut oil, Milk protein, Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, fructose), Shredded coconut, Cocoa butter, Milk powder, Soy lecithin, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate (emulsifier), Natural coconut flavour, Guar gum, Ammonium bicarbonate Sodium bicarbonate, Vitamin mix, Stevia extract. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy. May contain: Almond, Hazelnut, Sesame, Egg. Ingrédients: Chocolat au lait sucre, beurre de cacao, poudre de ait, pâte de cacao, lecithine de soya arôme naturel de vanille), Protéined lactosérum, Huile végétale, Huile de noix de coco, Protéine de lait, Farin ble, Sucres (sucre, fructose), No de COCO ranée Beurre de cacao, do enva
Check Prokrunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prokrunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


