Is Prokrunch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pe po Ca Cal Iron Vita Ingredier, milk powder, cocoa lients: Milk chocolate (sugar cocoa paste, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), Whey protein, Vegetable oil Coconut oil, Milk protein, Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, fructose), Shredded coconut, Cocoa butter, Milk powder, Soy lecithin, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate (emulsifier), Natural coconut flavour, Guar gum, Ammonium bicarbonate Sodium bicarbonate, Vitamin mix, Stevia extract. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy. May contain: Almond, Hazelnut, Sesame, Egg. Ingrédients: Chocolat au lait sucre, beurre de cacao, poudre de ait, pâte de cacao, lecithine de soya arôme naturel de vanille), Protéined lactosérum, Huile végétale, Huile de noix de coco, Protéine de lait, Farin ble, Sucres (sucre, fructose), No de COCO ranée Beurre de cacao, do enva
Check Prokrunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prokrunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


