Is Promise Chocolate Ganache Vegan?

Ingredients
Canola Oil • Liquid Whole Egg • Sugars (caster Sugar, Brown Sugar) • Chocolate Flavoured Ganache Filling [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Shea Butter), Sweet Whey Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Or Canola Lecithin* , Natural Flavour] • Corn Starch • Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour) • Low Fat Cocoa Powder • Rice Flour • Glycerol • Potato Starch • Modified Tapioca Starch • Baking Powder • Sodium Carbonate • Salt • Potassium Sorbate • Xanthan Gum. *canola Lecithin May Be Substituted For Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Egg and Soy.
Check Promise Chocolate Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Chocolate Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


