No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Promise Chocolate Ganache Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil • Liquid Whole Egg • Sugars (caster Sugar, Brown Sugar) • Chocolate Flavoured Ganache Filling [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Shea Butter), Sweet Whey Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Or Canola Lecithin* , Natural Flavour] • Corn Starch • Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour) • Low Fat Cocoa Powder • Rice Flour • Glycerol • Potato Starch • Modified Tapioca Starch • Baking Powder • Sodium Carbonate • Salt • Potassium Sorbate • Xanthan Gum. *canola Lecithin May Be Substituted For Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Egg and Soy.

Check Promise Chocolate Ganache against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Promise Chocolate Ganache | Spoonful