Is Promise Chocolate Ganache Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil • Liquid Whole Egg • Sugars (caster Sugar, Brown Sugar) • Chocolate Flavoured Ganache Filling [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Shea Butter), Sweet Whey Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Or Canola Lecithin* , Natural Flavour] • Corn Starch • Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour) • Low Fat Cocoa Powder • Rice Flour • Glycerol • Potato Starch • Modified Tapioca Starch • Baking Powder • Sodium Carbonate • Salt • Potassium Sorbate • Xanthan Gum. *canola Lecithin May Be Substituted For Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Egg and Soy.
Check Promise Chocolate Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Chocolate Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


