Is Promise Ciabatta Buns Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- powdered egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola oil, Modified tapioca starch, Rice flour, Corn starch, Powdered egg white, Yeast, Wholegrain corn flour, Potato starch, Psyllium husk powder, Glycerol, Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, Sugar, White vinegar, Sugarcane fibre, Salt, Xanthan gum, Guar gum, Sodium propionate, Sorbic acid, Sodium carbonate, Natural flavour. Contains Egg.
Check Promise Ciabatta Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Ciabatta Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


