Is Promise Confections Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Coconut (coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut)
Check Promise Confections against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Confections in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


