Is Promise Confections Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
contains milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Coconut (coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut)
Check Promise Confections against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Confections in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


