Is Promise Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- liquid whole egg corn starch blueberries blueberry jam
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar . Canola Oil . Liquid Whole Egg · Corn Starch · Blueberries · Blueberry Jam (sugar, Blueberries, Pectin) · Rice Flour · Glycerol · Potato Starch · Modified Tapioca Starch · Sodium Phosphate · Sodium Carbonate · Salt · Potassium Sorbate · Xanthan Gum · Natural Flavour. Contains: Egg. May Contain: Milk, Soy.
Check Promise Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Piece


