Is Promise Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar . Canola Oil . Liquid Whole Egg · Corn Starch · Blueberries · Blueberry Jam (sugar, Blueberries, Pectin) · Rice Flour · Glycerol · Potato Starch · Modified Tapioca Starch · Sodium Phosphate · Sodium Carbonate · Salt · Potassium Sorbate · Xanthan Gum · Natural Flavour. Contains: Egg. May Contain: Milk, Soy.

Check Promise Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go