Is Promise Gluten Free Sans Gluten Mini Pitas Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Psyllium Seed Husk Powder, Glycerol, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Wholegrain Corn Flour, Sugars (golden Corn Syrup), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, White Vinegar, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour.
Check Promise Gluten Free Sans Gluten Mini Pitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Gluten Free Sans Gluten Mini Pitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep


