Is Promix Grass-fed Whey Cinnamon Swirl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grass-fed whey concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Concentrate, Organic Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon. Contains Milk.

Check Promix Grass-fed Whey Cinnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie