Is Pronto Banana Pot Porridge Mix 60G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified tapioca food starch

modified tapioca food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-cooked Cornmeal, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Food Starch, Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A As Palmitate, Niacin, Iron As Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1 And Folic Acid, Artificial Banana Flavour, Ground Nutmeg

Check Pronto Banana Pot Porridge Mix 60G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pronto Banana Pot Porridge Mix 60G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go