Is Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-Cooked Cornmeal (36%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A as Palmitate, Niacin, Iron as Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1 and Folic Acid), Cinnamon Powder (0.4%), Ground Nutmeg
Check Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Mccormick Bag 'N Season Bag 'n Season Pot Roast Cooking Bag & Seasoning Mix
Where to buy
Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


