Is Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a as palmitate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-Cooked Cornmeal (36%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A as Palmitate, Niacin, Iron as Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1 and Folic Acid), Cinnamon Powder (0.4%), Ground Nutmeg
Check Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Mccormick Bag 'N Season Bag 'n Season Pot Roast Cooking Bag & Seasoning Mix
Where to buy
Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


