Is Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a as palmitate
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-Cooked Cornmeal (36%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A as Palmitate, Niacin, Iron as Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1 and Folic Acid), Cinnamon Powder (0.4%), Ground Nutmeg
Check Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Mccormick Bag 'N Season Bag 'n Season Pot Roast Cooking Bag & Seasoning Mix
Where to buy
Pronto Cinnamon Pot Porridge Mix 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


