Is Pronutz Chocolate Tiramisu Almonds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- milk
- milk chocolate flavored confectionery
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey Powder (milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose (milk), Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Natural Tiramisu Flavor (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors). Contains Almonds, Soy, Milk. Packed And Processed In Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, And Egg Products, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.
Check Pronutz Chocolate Tiramisu Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pronutz Chocolate Tiramisu Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


