Is Pronutz Chocolate Tiramisu Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate flavored confectionery

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey Powder (milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose (milk), Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Natural Tiramisu Flavor (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors). Contains Almonds, Soy, Milk. Packed And Processed In Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, And Egg Products, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Pronutz Chocolate Tiramisu Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing