Is Propel Berry Water Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid
  • sucralose
  • sodium citrate
  • potassium citrate
  • +3 more

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-flavored bottled water delivers a light, mildly sweet berry taste with a smooth, noncarbonated texture; people commonly drink it cold during workouts, commutes, and daily hydration. Customer reviews frequently note convenient sizing and refreshing flavor, while some mention an artificial aftertaste or inconsistency in sweetness across bottles and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Propel Berry Water Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Propel Berry Water Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 3 retailers

IGAWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go