Is Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • vegetable oil

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick scoop-shaped tortilla chips deliver a crisp, sturdy texture and mild toasted flavor, designed to hold chunky dips like salsa, queso, or guacamole. Reviewers commonly cite strong dip performance and suitability for parties, though some mention broken pieces and occasional variability in crispness between bags and inconsistent bag-to-bag texture reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower oil) and Salt.

Check Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Love them!

Very good snack for ibs.

tastygood value
Maddypires•Oct 30, 2021

Where to buy

Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go