Is Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage, Orange Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Polysorbate 60, Zinc Gluconate, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage, Orange Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage, Orange Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage, Orange Raspberry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


