Is Propel Powder Packets Raspberry Lemonade With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin e acetate
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry-lemonade packets produce a tangy, fruity drink with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when mixed; flavor is bright with a mild tart finish. Consumers report convenient single-serve use for workouts, travel, and daily refreshment, noting easy mixing though some mention occasional clumps or artificial aftertaste and varied preference among users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Propel Powder Packets Raspberry Lemonade With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Propel Powder Packets Raspberry Lemonade With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep