Is Propel Propel Fitness Water Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, maltodextrin, monopotassium phosphate, modified food starch, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), contains 2% or less of acesulfame potassium, calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), natural flavor, niacinamide (vitamin B3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), silicon dioxide, vitamin E acetate.

Check Propel Propel Fitness Water Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go