Is Propel Zero Raspberry Lemonade Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage Mix (0.07 - 10) .7 Ounce Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Propel Zero Raspberry Lemonade Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage Mix (0.07 - 10) .7 Ounce Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Zero Raspberry Lemonade Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage Mix (0.07 - 10) .7 Ounce Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


