Is Proper Chips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 5 X 14G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These chips deliver a sharp salt-and-vinegar tang and a crisp, crackly texture; reviewers commonly cite a punchy vinegar flavor, satisfying crunch, and lighter-than-traditional crispness. They are often eaten straight from the bag, used to accompany sandwiches, or served with dips, though some customers report breakage and excess crumbs during transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour (28%), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Coconut), Corn Flour, Natural Flavourings, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar

Check Proper Chips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 5 X 14G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Proper Chips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 5 X 14G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch