Is Propercorn Salted Caramel Popcorn 90g Dairy Free?
Description
Sweet and salty caramel provides a pronounced flavor with a balanced salt finish; kernels are mostly crisp and airy with occasional chewy pieces. The 90g pack suits single-serving snacking, used for movie nights, portable treats, sharing at gatherings, or as a dessert. Reviewers note consistent flavor and occasional stray kernels.
Description
Sweet and salty caramel provides a pronounced flavor with a balanced salt finish; kernels are mostly crisp and airy with occasional chewy pieces. The 90g pack suits single-serving snacking, used for movie nights, portable treats, sharing at gatherings, or as a dessert. Reviewers note consistent flavor and occasional stray kernels.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Corn (58%), Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Glazing Agent (Isomalt), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Chilean Salt, Salt
Check Propercorn Salted Caramel Popcorn 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propercorn Salted Caramel Popcorn 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Propercorn Salted Caramel Popcorn 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


