Is Proper Goats Cheese 110G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- goat's cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
goat's cheese
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goat's Cheese (Milk)
Check Proper Goats Cheese 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proper Goats Cheese 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Proper Goats Cheese 110G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


