Is Proper Goats Cheese 110G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat's cheese

goat's cheese

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat's Cheese (Milk)

Check Proper Goats Cheese 110G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Proper Goats Cheese 110G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad
Pescatarian? Proper Goats Cheese 110G | Spoonful