Is Proper Good Chicken Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- chicken
- chicken breast
- chicken bone broth
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH, VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, LEEK), CARROTS, ONIONS, CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), CELERY, EGG NOODLES (SEMOLINA, EGGS, AND EGG WHITES), GELATIN, GARLIC, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC OREGANO & TURMERIC. CONTAINS: EGGS, WHEAT.
Check Proper Good Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proper Good Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


