Is Proper Good Original Cheddar Mac & Cheese, Ready in 60 Seconds, Shelf-Stable 10oz Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- heavy cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- less than 2% of rice bran oil, cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), RICE STARCH, BUTTERMILK, MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO SEEDS (FOR COLOR)), MACARONI SHELLS (SEMOLINA (WHEAT), EGG WHITE), HEAVY CREAM & LESS THAN 2% OF RICE BRAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE ((MILK, SALT, CULTURES, & ENZYMES), WATER, ENZYMES) & SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Proper Good Original Cheddar Mac & Cheese, Ready in 60 Seconds, Shelf-Stable 10oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proper Good Original Cheddar Mac & Cheese, Ready in 60 Seconds, Shelf-Stable 10oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp White Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Proper Good Original Cheddar Mac & Cheese, Ready in 60 Seconds, Shelf-Stable 10oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


