Is Proper Good Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken Broth, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Onions, Chickpeas, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Brown Basmati Rice, Red Curry Paste (chili Peppers, Lemongrass, Garlic, Galangal, Ginger, Dried Chili Peppers, Brown Sugar, Ground Kaffir Lime Leaves, Spices And Kaffir Lime Oil) And Less Than 2% Of Ginger, Lime Juice, Garlic, Cilantro, Basil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Xanthan Gum And Natural Flavor. Contains Coconut.
Check Proper Good Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proper Good Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Proper Good Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


